Privacy Policy – Bold Shapes

Privacy Policy

Legal notice - Bold Shapes



  1. Site (hereinafter the site): www.boldshapes.coco

  1. Publisher (hereafter the publisher): Claphamam

Personal data is collected by the company Clapham, whose head office is located: 137, avenue de stalingrad 92700 Colombes represented by Maeva Foret, in her capacity as Chairman, registered with the RCS of Nanterres, n SIREN 888 757 523


  1. Host (hereinafter the host): OVHVH

The sitewww.boldshapes.co is hosted by the company OVH, whose head office is located at 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France


ARTICLE 1: INFORMATION ON THE SITE

The owner of this site reserves the right to modify its content at any time and without notice. It cannot be held responsible for the consequences of such modifications. Likewise, it reserves the right to interrupt or suspend all or part of the functionality of the site at any time and without notice. The owner of the site provides information for informational purposes only. He strives to monitor their accuracy and keep them up to date. But no guarantee is made regarding the accuracy, precision, updating or completeness of this information.

Consequently and with the exception of gross negligence and intentional, the owner of the site declines all responsibility for any damage resulting in particular from an imprecision or inaccuracy of the information available on this site, or for any damage resulting from a fraudulent intrusion. of a third party on this site, or for any damage or virus which could damage or render unusable your computer equipment following the visit of this site.

The owner of the site cannot be held responsible for the unavailability of the site for any reason whatsoever.t.


ARTICLE 1.1: CONTENT OF THE SITE


All brands, photographs, texts, comments, illustrations, images, animated or not, video sequences, sounds, as well as all computer applications that could be used to make this site work and more generally all the elements reproduced or used on the site are protected by the laws in force in respect of intellectual property. They are the full and entire property of the publisher or its partners. Any reproduction, representation, use or adaptation, in any form whatsoever, of all or part of these elements, including computer applications, without the prior written consent of the publisher, is strictly prohibited. The fact that the publisher does not initiate proceedings upon becoming aware of these unauthorized uses does not constitute acceptance of said uses and waiver of prosecution.


ARTICLE 1.2: SITE MANAGEMENT


For the good management of the site, the editor can at any time:

  • suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the site, reserve access to the site, or to certain parts of the site, to a specific category of Internet users;
  • delete any information that could disrupt its operation or contravene national or international laws, or Netiquette rules;
  • suspend the site in order to carry out updates.

ARTICLE 1.3: RESPONSIBILITIES

The publisher cannot be held liable in the event of failure, breakdown, difficulty or interruption of operation, preventing access to the site or to one of its functions. The material of connection to the site which you use is under your whole responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your own data, in particular from virus attacks via the Internet. You are also solely responsible for the sites and data you consult.

 

The publisher cannot be held responsible in the event of legal proceedings against you:

  • because of the use of the site or any service accessible via the Internet;
  • due to your failure to comply with these legal notices.

The publisher is not responsible for any damage caused to yourself, to third parties and / or to your equipment as a result of your connection or your use of the site and you waive any action against him as a result. If the publisher were to be the subject of an amicable or legal procedure because of your use of the site, he could turn against you to obtain compensation for all damages, sums, convictions and costs that could result from this procedure.


ARTICLE 1.4: HYPERTEXT LINKS


The establishment by users of all hypertext links to all or part of the site is authorized by the publisher. Any link must be removed at the request of the publisher. Any information accessible via a link to other sites is not under the control of the publisher, who declines all responsibility for their content.


ARTICLE 1.5: DATA COLLECTION

Your data is collected by Clapham.

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject); is deemed identifiable a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a name, an identification number or to one or more specific elements, specific to his physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social.

The personal information that may be collected on the site is mainly used by the publisher for managing relations with you, and where applicable for processing your orders. They are recorded in the publisher's client file and the file thus produced from personal data is declared to the CNIL.

The publisher's CNIL registration number is: 2143639.


ARTICLE 1.6: RIGHT OF ACCESS, CORRECTION AND DE-REFERENCE OF YOUR DATA

Each person has the right to access, rectify and oppose their personal data. Each person also has the right to limit the processing relating to his person, the right to de-listing and the right to portability of personal data that he has transmitted to the controller.

You can exercise this right by contacting us at the following address:contact@boldshapes.co


ARTICLE 1.7: USE OF DATA

The information collected may possibly be communicated to third parties linked to the publisher by contract for the performance of subcontracted tasks necessary for the management of your account and without your having to give your authorization.

In the event of an offense of any type, for which the parties would be implicated, and for which the judicial authorities would need to be aware of the information collected, the latter will then necessarily be communicated to these authorities at their express and reasoned request, and will no longer benefit from the provisions relating to the protection of personal data.

When certain information is mandatory to access specific features of the site, the publisher will indicate this mandatory character when entering data.


ARTICLE 1.8: NEWSLETTERS

You are likely to receive newsletters. If you do not want it, please send an email to contact@boldshapes.co.

The data are kept and used for a period in accordance with the legislation in force.


ARTICLE 1.9: COOKIES

What is a cookie» ?

A Cookie or tracer is an electronic file placed on a terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) and read, for example, when consulting a website, reading an e-mail, installing or logging in. '' use of software or a mobile application, regardless of the type of terminal used (source: : www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-traceurs-que-dit-la-loi).

By browsing this site, cookies from the company responsible for the site concerned and / or third-party companies may be placed on your terminal.l.

The first time you browse this site, an explanatory banner on the use of cookies will appear. Therefore, by continuing to browse, the customer and / or prospect will be deemed informed and have accepted the use of said cookies. The consent given will be valid for a period of thirteen (13) months.ois.

All information collected will only be used to track the volume, type and configuration of traffic using this site, to develop its design and layout and for other administrative and planning purposes and more generally to improve the service. that we offer you.

The following cookies are present on this site: Session ID cookies.

"Session ID" cookies are used to keep your session active.

"Shopping cart" cookies are used to save your shopping cart during a session. Their lifespan is thirteen months.

For more information on the use, management and deletion of cookies, for any type of browser, we invite you to consult the following link:: www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.




ARTICLE 1.10 - LINKS TO OTHER SITES

In order to facilitate access to other sites, the site owner has inserted a number of links to third party sites. However, it is not responsible for the unavailability of third-party sites, their content, advertising or other material available on these sites. The owner of this site cannot therefore be held liable for a third party site to which you may have had access.

External sites may contain hypertext links pointing to this site. Such a link cannot be installed without the prior written consent of the owner of this site.



ARTICLE 1.11 -INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

Access to this site gives you a private and non-exclusive right of use of this site.

All the elements published on this site, including in particular texts, photographs, logos, brands, constitute intellectual works within the meaning of the Intellectual Property Code. Consequently, any use in the form of representation, modification, reproduction, in whole or in part, which could be made without the consent of their authors or their beneficiaries, is illegal.

This site respects copyright. All the rights of the authors of protected works reproduced and communicated on this site are reserved.


ARTICLE 2 - APPLICABLE LAW


The site and its content are created in accordance with the laws and rules applicable in France. Although accessible by other users, the site and its content are intended for the access and use of French residents.

All the elements published on this site, including in particular texts, photographs, logos, brands, constitute intellectual works within the meaning of the Intellectual Property Code. Consequently, any use in the form of representation, modification, reproduction, in whole or in part, which could be made without the consent of their authors or their beneficiaries, is illegal. This site respects copyright. All the rights of the authors of protected works reproduced and communicated on this site are reserved.


ARTICLE 3 - CONTACT


Customer service

email: contact@boldshapes.co